Make your own free website on Tripod.com
POETRY 2 CLASS
Profile

Home
MUHAMMAD HAJI SALLEH
Profile
Photos
Children
Position
Literary Involvement
Poems collection
Awards
Books Collection
Links

Muhammad Haji Salleh

Name : Mohammad Haji Salleh.

Pen Name : Muhammad Haji Salleh.

Date of birth : 26 March 1942.

Home Address : 

254, Jalan Enam,Taman Sekamat, 43000 Kajang,
Selangor Darul Ehsan
(Tel: 60-3- 87367054)  

Profession:        

(Ogos 1995 - Mac 1999)

Director Institut Alam dan Tamadun Melayu
Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia  

(Jun 1999 - Mei 2000) 

Fellow, Center for South East Asian Studies, 
University of Kyoto, Kyoto

Jun 2000 (Present)

Professor of Literature Pusat ilmu kemanusian, 
Universiti Sains Malaysia11800 
Minden, Pulau Pinang.
Malaysia.